Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. Better Service better business
Home > Optical Transceiver Module >

1310nm SFP Optical Transceiver Module

1310nm SFP Optical Transceiver Module

Brand Name : Cisco
Model Number : GLC-SX-MMD
Certification : CE
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 50
Price : negonation
Payment Terms : Western Union, L/C, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability : 1000
Delivery Time : 2-3days
Packaging Details : common package
Brand : Cisco
Material : Iron
Speed : 10gb
Specification : optical transceiver module
Advantages : Gigabit switches
Condition : NIB&USED
Contact Now

Optical Transceiver GLC-SX-MMD SFP Gigabit Ethernet Gigabit Ethernet


GLC-SX-MMD


Product features


Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation
1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 20km transmission
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
Internal Calibration or External Calibration
Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
Compatible with RoHS
+3.3V single power supply
Operating case temperature:
Standard : 0 to +70°C
Industrial : -40 to +85°C


Applications:


Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Channel
Switch to Switch interface
Switched backplane applications
Router/Server interface
Other optical transmission systems


Ordering infomation:


PNDESCRIBTION
GLC-LH-SMGE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver
GLC-LH-SMD1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM
GLC-SX-MMGE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver
GLC-SX-MMD1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM
GLC-ZX-SM1000BASE-ZX SFP
GLC-ZX-SM1000BASE-ZX SFP

Pictures for reference:




Product Tags:

optical fiber transceiver

      

fiber optic module

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

1310nm SFP Optical Transceiver Module Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0